Sistema de privilégios do Pin Up Casino

O Pin Up Casino tem um sistema de benefícios que qualquer jogador registrado pode participar. Para realizar determinadas ações, o usuário recebe pincoins, que podem ser trocados por prêmios reais a uma determinada taxa. A taxa depende do nível do membro no programa de fidelidade.

AFCON U17: Lutalo summons 41 youngsters for AFCON duty

By Shafic Kiyaga
Oscar Mawa (L) and teammates celebrate one of their five goals against Kenya during the CECAFA U17 tournament / CECAFA Photo

Uganda Cubs head coach Hamza Lutalo has summoned a provisional squad of 41 youngsters to start preparations for the U17 Africa Cup of Nations tournament due March 2021.

The Cubs will be taking part in their second consecutive AFCON U17 finals after playing at the 2019 tournament held in Tanzania.

The 2019 Cubs class has since progressed to the U20 age group and have continued the success going on to reach the U20 AFCON finals set to be held in Mauritania in February.

The current Cubs team continued the trend by securing qualification after winning the CECAFA region qualifiers, defeating Tanzania U17 3-1 in the final at the Rubavu Stadium in Rwanda.

The players are expected to report to camp which will be held at the FUFA Technical Center in Njeru on Tuesday, February 9, with training set to get underway the following day.

Oscar Mawa who lighted up the regional qualifiers finishing as the tournament top scorer and Travis Mutyaba who was voted MVP at the tournament have been included on the squad.

However, 18 of the 20 players who participated in the CECAFA U17 tournament last December have made the final squad with defender Mukisa Simon and Karisa Shugai dropped.

The squad also includes two foreign-based players; Eton College’s Basil Tenywa Tuma based in the United Kingdom and French side Metz U17 defender Nsambu Lloyd Tendo.

Uganda Cubs Provisional Squad

Goalkeepers: Magada Abdu (Busoga United FC JT), Mwebe Henry (Express FC JT), Oyirwoth Humphrey (Express FC JT), Kamya Shamulan (Bright Stars FC JT), Ssekamwa Salim Abdul (Synergy FC), Ocama Daniel Ogwal (Boro Boro Super Sport)

Defenders: Isiko Ismail (Sunset Academy-Mbale), Mulema Vincent (Kyetume FC JT), Ssonko Ssembatya Hafidhu (Kampala Junior Team), Anywar Abdul (Kibuli SS), Mungufeni Yabezi (Matete Comprehensive Seed), Ibrahim Juma (KCCA FC SA), Luyima Enock (Volf  SA), Nsambu Lloyd Tendo (Metz FC U17, France), Gava Peter (Express FC JT), Madoi Ronald (Wakiso Giants FC JT)

Midfielders: Irinimbabazi Ivan (Bright Stars FC JT), Ssembusi Reagan (Kampala Junior Team), Jemba Abudshakur Ramsey (Isra SA), Alafi Ceasor (Matete Comprehensive Seed), Mukiibi Sadi (Devine Soccer ministries Academy), Mwokye Ronald (Dynamic SS), Mutyaba Travis (Vipers SC JT), Mulindwa Wycliff (Nakaseke international School), Ssekajugo Elvis (Bright Stars FC JT), Mutebi Hakim (St Henrys College-Kitovu), Mwanje Elvis Eddy (KCCA FC SA), Mudiba Samir (Express FC JT)

Forwards: Magogo Shafiq (KCCA FC SA), Mubiru Hassan (Express FC JT), Mawa Oscar (KCCA FC SA), Jumbe Fahad (Vipers SC JT), Nyongesa Christopher (Rock High School-Tororo), Basil Tenywa Tuma (Eton College, United Kingdom), Bugembe Issa (Bright Stars FC JT), Mayanja Abu (Synergy FC), Khayemba Usama (Nkoma SS, Mbale), Mukiibi Marvin (Wakiso Giants FC), Yahaya Toure (Oasis Primary school-Arua), Nyongesa Christopher (True Vine Soccer Academy), Busolo Paul (SC Villa JT)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.