Sistema de privilégios do Pin Up Casino

O Pin Up Casino tem um sistema de benefícios que qualquer jogador registrado pode participar. Para realizar determinadas ações, o usuário recebe pincoins, que podem ser trocados por prêmios reais a uma determinada taxa. A taxa depende do nível do membro no programa de fidelidade.

CAF CC: Odongkara’s Horoya drawn in Confederations Cup group of death

By Football256 Team

The draw for the 2019 group stages of the CAF Confederation Cup took place on Tuesday, 12th November 2019 at the CAF headquarters in Cairo, Egypt.

A total of 16 teams qualified for the group stages after navigating past three qualifying rounds, and have been potted into groups A, B, C and D.

Uganda representatives Proline FC and KCCA failed to make the group stages, falling at the play-off round to Libyan Al-Nasr Benghazi and Paradou FC respectively.

This year’s group stages will see three Ugandan players take part in Pyramids FC’s electric winger Abdul Lumala, Horoya AC’s custodian Robert Odongkara and RSB Berkane’s Patrick Henry Kaddu.

Odongkara and Horoya will have to navigate past what should be the group of death, as they are pitted alongside Libyan champions Al-Nasr, South African side Bidvest Wits, and Djoliba AC from Mali in group B.

Click here to vote for your 256 Footballer of the Year

Last year’s runners up RSB Berkane of Morocco and Kaddu have been pitted in group C along DRC side DC Motema Pembe, Zanaco FC and ESAE FC.

Meanwhile Abdul Lumala’s Pyramids FC coached by former Uganda Cranes coach Sebastien Desabre are in group A along fellow Egyptians Al Masry, Enugu Rangers and FC Nouadhibou.

KCCA’s conquerors Paradou FC have been potted in Group D where they will come up against Nigeria’s Enyimba, Ivorian side San Pedro FC, and Moroccan club Hassania Agadir

The group stages first leg ties will kick off on first December 2019.

Click here to vote for your 256 Footballer of the Year

CAF Confederations Cup Group stages:

GROUP A: FC Nouadhibou, Enugu Rangers, Pyramids FC, Al Masry SC

GROUP B: Bidvest Wits, Al-Nasr SC, Djoliba AC, Horoya AC

GROUP C: RS Berkane, DC Motema Pembe, Zanaco FC, ESAE FC

GROUP D: FC San Pedro, Hassania Agadir, Enyimba Int’l FC, Paradou AC.

Click here to vote for your 256 Footballer of the Year

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.